Sunday, October 17, 2021

Schedule of Daily Masses at Parishes during Priests’ Workshop

The Annual Priests’ Continuing Education Workshop will be held October 4-8, 2021 in Hunt Valley, MD. During this time, daily Masses will be celebrated by visiting, retired and religious order priests in the following churches.

Adams Deanery

Abbottstown, Immaculate Heart of Mary
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, 9:00 a.m.

Hanover, Saint Vincent de Paul
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, 8:00 a.m.

Cumberland/Perry Deanery

Carlisle, Saint Patrick
Marsh Drive Church – Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, 8:00 a.m.
Shrine Church – Friday, 8:00 a.m.

Marysville, Our Lady of Good Counsel
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, 8:30 a.m.
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m.
All Masses will be livestreamed.

Saint Katharine Drexel, Mechanicsburg
No Mass, Liturgy of the Word
Wednesday, 7:00 p.m.

Dauphin Deanery

Harrisburg, Cathedral Parish of Saint Patrick
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
12:00 noon

Harrisburg, Holy Family
Monday, Thursday, Friday, 8:30 a.m.
Tuesday, 9:30 a.m.

Harrisburg, Holy Name of Jesus
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, 6:30 a.m.
Friday, 8:30 a.m.

Harrisburg, Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, 8:00 a.m.
Tuesday, Friday, 12:00 noon

Harrisburg, Saint Francis of Assisi
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
7:30 a.m.
Friday, 7:00 p.m.

Harrisburg, Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, 8:30 a.m.

Lewistown, Sacred Heart of Jesus
Monday, Tuesday, Friday, 7:00 a.m.
Wednesday, 7:00 p.m.
Thursday, 9:00 a.m.

Lykens, Our Lady, Help of Christians
Monday, Tuesday, Friday, 8:30 a.m.

Mifflintown, Saint Jude Thaddeus
Monday, 9:00 a.m.

Millersburg, Queen of Peace
Wednesday, 12 noon

Franklin Deanery

Blue Ridge Summit, Saint Rita
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
9:00 a.m.

Chambersburg, Corpus Christi
Monday, 8:30 a.m.
Friday, 6:00 p.m.

Fairfield, Immaculate Conception BVM
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
8:00 a.m.

Shippensburg, Our Lady of the Visitation
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, 8:30 a.m.

Waynesboro, Saint Andrew
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
8:00 a.m.

Lebanon Deanery

Cornwall, Sacred Heart of Jesus
Tuesday, Thursday, 8:00 a.m.
Lebanon, Assumption BVM
No Mass – Communion Service
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, 8:00 a.m.

Palmyra, Holy Spirit
Monday, 9:00 a.m.
Wednesday, 6:00 p.m., Confessions after Mass

North Lancaster Deanery

Columbia, Saint Peter
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, 8:00 a.m.
Wednesday, 6:00 p.m. at St. Mary’s Chapel,
Wrightsville

Ephrata, Our Mother of Perpetual Help
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
9:00 a.m.

Lititz, Saint James
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
9:00 a.m.

Mount Joy, Mary, Mother of the Church
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
8:30 a.m.

Northern Deanery

Berwick, Immaculate Conception BVM
Tuesday, Wednesday, 8:30 a.m.

Berwick, Saint Joseph
Thursday, Friday, 8:30 a.m.

Selinsgrove, Saint Pius X
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
8:00 a.m.

Sunbury, Saint Monica
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, 9:00 a.m.

Northumberland Deanery

Elysburg, Queen of the Most Holy Rosary
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, 8:00 a.m.

Kulpmont, Holy Angels
No Mass – Communion Service
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
8:00 a.m.

Mount Carmel, Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
8:00 a.m.

Shamokin, Mother Cabrini
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
8:00 a.m.

South Lancaster Deanery

Lancaster, Assumption BVM
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:05 p.m.

Lancaster, Saint John Neumann
Tuesday, 9:00 a.m.

Lancaster, Saint Joseph
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
6:30 a.m.

Lancaster, San Juan Bautista
No Mass – Communion Service
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, 9:00 a.m.
Thursday, 6:30 p.m.

Rohrerstown, Saint Leo the Great
Monday, Tuesday, 9:30 a.m.

Quarryville, Saint Catherine of Siena
Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, 9:00 a.m.
Thursday, 6:00 p.m.

York Deanery

New Freedom, Saint John the Baptist
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
9:00 a.m.

York, Immaculate Conception BVM
Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, 8:00 a.m.
Wednesday, 7:00 p.m. in Spanish

York, Saint Joseph
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
8:00 a.m.

York, Saint Rose of Lima
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, 8:30 a.m.
Wednesday, 6:00 p.m. followed by Adoration

- Advertisement -spot_img

Submission Deadline

The deadline for submissions to the biweekly Notebook/Parish Obituaries listing is every other Wednesday at 4:30 p.m. Please refer to the Publication Schedule for edition dates and deadlines.

Other News