Sunday, November 27, 2022

Schedule of Daily Masses at Parishes during Priests’ Workshop

The Annual Priests’ Continuing Education Workshop will be held October 9-14, 2022 in Hunt Valley, MD. During this time, daily Masses will be celebrated by visiting, retired and religious order priests in the following churches.

Adams Deanery

Abbottstown, Immaculate Heart of Mary
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, 9:00 a.m.

Hanover, Saint Vincent de Paul
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, 8:00 a.m.

Cumberland/Perry Deanery

Camp Hill, Penn State Holy Spirit Hospital
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday – 6:10 a.m.

Carlisle, Carlisle Army Barracks
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday – 12:00 noon

Marysville, Our Lady of Good Counsel
Wednesday – 6:30 p.m.

Mechanicsburg, Saint Joseph 
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday – 6:30 a.m.
Friday – 6:45 p.m.

Dauphin Deanery

Harrisburg, Cathedral Parish of Saint Patrick
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
12:00 noon

Harrisburg, Holy Family
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday – 8:30 a.m.
Tuesday – 9:30 a.m.

Harrisburg, Holy Name of Jesus
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, 6:30 a.m.
Friday, 8:30 a.m.

Harrisburg, Saint Francis of Assisi
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday – 7:30 a.m.

Hershey, Saint Joan of Arc
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday – 6:45 a.m.
Monday, Wednesday, Friday – 9:00 a.m.

Lewistown, Sacred Heart of Jesus
Monday, Tuesday, Friday – 8:00 a.m.
Wednesday – 7:00 p.m.
Thursday – 9:00 a.m.

Lykens, Our Lady, Help of Christians
Monday, Tuesday, Friday, 8:30 a.m.

Millersburg, Queen of Peace
Wednesday, 12 noon

Franklin Deanery

Blue Ridge Summit, Saint Rita
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
9:00 a.m.

Chambersburg, Corpus Christi
Monday, 8:30 a.m.

Fairfield, Immaculate Conception BVM
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
8:00 a.m.

Shippensburg, Our Lady of the Visitation
Tuesday, Thursday, Friday – 8:30 a.m.
Wednesday – 6:30 p.m.

Waynesboro, Saint Andrew
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
8:00 a.m.

Lebanon Deanery

Lebanon, Assumption BVM
No Mass – Communion Service
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday – 8:00 a.m.

Lebanon, Saint Cecilia
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday – 9:00 a.m.

Myerstown, Mary Gate of Heaven
Tuesday, Thursday – 9:00 a.m.

Palmyra, Holy Spirit
Wednesday – 6:00 p.m., Mass & Confession

North Lancaster Deanery

Columbia, Saint Peter
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday – 8:00 a.m.
Wednesday – 6:00 p.m. at St. Mary’s Chapel, Wrightsville

Ephrata, Our Mother of Perpetual Help
Monday – 7:00 a.m.
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday – 9:00 a.m.

Lititz, Saint James
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday – 9:00 a.m.

Northern Deanery

Berwick, Immaculate Conception BVM
Tuesday, Wednesday, 8:30 a.m.

Berwick, Saint Joseph
Thursday, Friday, 8:30 a.m.

Sunbury, Saint Monica
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, 9:00 a.m.

Northumberland Deanery

Elysburg, Queen of the Most Holy Rosary
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, 8:00 a.m.

Kulpmont, Holy Angels
No Mass – Communion Service
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
8:00 a.m.

Mount Carmel, Divine Redeemer
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday – 8:00 a.m.

Mount Carmel, Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
8:00 a.m.

Shamokin, Mother Cabrini
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
8:00 a.m.

South Lancaster Deanery

Lancaster, Assumption BVM
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:05 p.m.

Lancaster, Saint John Neumann
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday – 9:00 a.m.

Lancaster, Saint Joseph
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
6:30 a.m.

Rohrerstown, Saint Leo the Great
Wednesday, Friday – 9:30 a.m.

Quarryville, Saint Catherine of Siena
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday – 9:00 a.m.

York Deanery

New Freedom, Saint John the Baptist
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,
9:00 a.m.

York, Immaculate Conception BVM
Tuesday, Thursday, Friday – 8:00 a.m.
Wednesday – 7:00 p.m., 5:30 p.m. Confessions

York, Saint Joseph
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday – 6:45 a.m.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday – 8:00 a.m.

York, Saint Rose of Lima
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, 8:30 a.m.
Wednesday, 6:00 p.m.

- Advertisement -spot_img

Submission Deadline

The deadline for submissions to the biweekly Notebook/Parish Obituaries listing is every other Wednesday at 4:30 p.m. Please refer to the Publication Schedule for edition dates and deadlines.

Other News