Monday, February 26, 2024

Obituaries – December 7

The names of the following deceased persons have been submitted by their parishes. Please remember in your prayers the happy repose of these recently departed souls and the consolation of their loved ones.

Benton
Christ the King:
Margaret Mary Klenert

Bloomsburg
St. Columba:
Camille Belolan

Blue Ridge Summit
St. Rita:
Edward Kisslak
Jean Sweeney

Carlisle
St. Patrick:
Robert Zola

Columbia
Holy Trinity:
Delvin Krug
Janet Krug
Todd Fischer
Chuck Robinson

Conewago
Sacred Heart of Jesus:
Virginia (Ginny) Timmins

Elizabethtown
St. Peter:
Deborah Weleski

Greencastle
St. Mark the Evangelist:
Mark West

Hanover
St. Vincent de Paul:
Judith Sieg
Earl Raubenstine
Donna Arigo
Michael Rotondo

Harrisburg
St. Margaret Mary:
Elise “Lisa” Knaby
David Dugan
Ronald Obielecki

Hershey
St. Joan of Arc:
Joseph Clark
Lawrence Santana

Lancaster
St. John Neumann:
Robert Raubenstine
John Scheuerman, Jr.
Roy Rabideau
Robert Darrenkamp

McSherrystown
Annunciation BVM:
Judith Noel Strevig
Pauline Brunner
Kaitlin Stranick

Mechanicsburg
St. Katharine Drexel:
Louis Edward Skender

Millersville
St. Philip the Apostle:
Carmen Catalano
Edward W. Kirchner, Jr.
Rudy Oleksa
Ronald Rottmund, Jr.
Laura Ann Weininger
Sophie Zwolenik

Mount Carmel
Our Lady of Mount Carmel:
Peggy Ann Rudock
Sylvia Hynoski
Leocadia “Lee” Truskoski
Mildred “Millie” Mushalko
Lorraine Carduff
John “Jake” Hirsh
Robert Rudock

Mount Joy
Mary, Mother of the Church:
Bernice Krzywosz

Palmyra
Holy Spirit:
Sue Young

Quarryville
St. Catherine of Siena:
Robert Tarantula

Selinsgrove
St. Pius X:
Carmen Rodriguez

Steelton
Prince of Peace:
Arthur J. Gustin
Albert Spandler

York
St. Joseph:
Gloria Raborn
Frances “Nancy” Young

St. Rose of Lima:
Vincent Craig
John Kohl

- Advertisement -spot_img

Submission Deadline

The deadline for submissions to the biweekly Notebook/Parish Obituaries listing is every other Wednesday at 4:30 p.m. Please refer to the Publication Schedule for edition dates and deadlines.

Other News